Cart

  • Cart Empty!
needtobuyIT.co.uk
272 Kings Road
Birmingham
B11 2AB
GB

Email us
Sales

Call Us
0121 707 8787
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
40km 10gbps Er Sfp+ Transceiver Module

40km 10gbps Er Sfp+ Transceiver Module

£2,186.96 
Part Number: AT-SP10ER40/I
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10ER40/I is a hot-pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) and features five digital monitoring functions: temperature, VCC, transmited optical power, transmited laser bias current and received optical power

Features

  • 10Gbps data rate
  • 40km on single-mode fiber
  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Hot-swappable
  • RoHS compliant
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Industrial Temperature
  • Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant
  • EMI Immunity