Cart

  • Cart Empty!
needtobuyIT.co.uk
272 Kings Road
Birmingham
B11 2AB
GB

Email us
Sales

Call Us
0121 707 8787
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Sfp 2km Mx Lc Dem-312gt2 CompATXcvr 1-gig Mx Mmf 1310nm Lc

Sfp 2km Mx Lc Dem-312gt2 CompATXcvr 1-gig Mx Mmf 1310nm Lc

£41.28 
Part Number: DEM-312GT2-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This D-LinkŪ DEM-312GT2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-LinkŪ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-LinkŪ, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications


Connector: LC
DOM: Non-DOM
ECCN: 5A991
Form Type: SFP
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517.62.0050
Media: MMF
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Reach: 2km
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 1-Gigabit